Malaysia My Second Home MM2H

Great Pyramid Corporate Solutions (MM2H) Sdn Bhd is an officially registered agent with the Ministry for the Malaysia My Second Home (MM2H) visa.

Malaysia My Second Home (MM2H) visa is a long term multiply-entry Social Visit Pass. This pass or visa, is a 10-year visa and renewable every ten years. Participants can stay for as long or as short as they like as there are no “minimum days to stay in Malaysia” requirement.  Successful applicants will be granted a 10 year multiple-entry social visit pass (which is renewable). It is open to citizens of all countries recognised by Malaysia regardless of race, religion, gender or age. Participants are allowed to bring their spouses and unmarried children below the age of 21 as dependants. The MM2H visa is only given to the children until they are 21 years old. The MM2H visa is for foreigners and foreign spouses of Malaysians and former Malaysian citizens are also eligible to apply.

 

Malaysia My Second Home (MM2H) Visa Requirements

All MM2H applicants must demonstrate strong financial standings.

During the MM2H visa application stage, applicants must fulfill the minimum MM2H visa requirements listed in the table below and provide all necessary documents. Applicants are strongly encouraged to exceed the minimum requirement.

  Less than 50 years old More than 50 year old
Financial strength More than RM500,000 equivalent More than RM350,000 equivalent
Monthly income More than RM10,000 equivalent More than RM10,000 equivalent

 

FD                     RM300,00                            RM150,00     (upon approval)